Jobbörse
Finde Jobs in deiner Nähe – ob vor Ort, hybrid oder remote.- Ähnliche Jobs zu: Resident Care Associate
Resident Care Associate
The Bungalows At Branson MeadowsBransonDescription: The Bungalows at Branson Meadows is hiring Resident Care Associates to join their team!Shift Details:Part-Time, EveningsThe Resident Care Associate reports directly to the Resident Care D
Resident Care Associate
The Pearl At Five ForksSimpsonvilleDescription:The Pearl at Five Forks is hiring Resident Care Associates to join their team!Shift Details: 12 hoursMon-Fri; Every other weekend requiredThe Resident Care Associate reports directly to th
Resident Care Associate
Myrtle Beach ManorMyrtle BeachDescription:Myrtle Beach Manor is hiring Resident Care Associates to join their team!Shift Details: Mon-Fri; Every other weekend requiredThe Resident Care Associate reports directly to the Family Expe
Resident Care Associate
The Retreat At LoganvilleLoganvilleDescription:The Retreat at Loganville is hiring Resident Care Associates to join their team!Shift Details:Assisted Living, Mon-Fri; Every other weekend and holidays required PT 7a-3p and 11p-7a, also
Resident Care Associate
The Neighborhood Of SomersetSomersetDescription:The Neighborhood of Somerset is hiring Resident Care Associates to join their team!Shift Details:Mon-Fri; Every other weekend requiredThe Resident Care Associate reports directly to the Fa
Resident Care Associate
The Pearl at JamestownCovingtonThe Retreat At Covington Hiring Resident Care AssociatesThe Retreat at Covington is hiring Resident Care Associates to join their team!Shift Details:Rotating 12 hour shifts with every other weekend if
Resident Care Associate
The Pearl at JamestownOpelikaJob PostingThe Phoenix at Opelika is hiring Resident Care Associates to join their team!Shift Details:Mon-Fri; Every other weekend requiredThe Resident Care Associate reports directly to the Family Ex
Resident Care Associate
The Forum At Rancho San AntonioWalled LakeJob TitleResident Care AssociateJob DescriptionWhen you work at The Avalon, you have a front-row seat to the amazing life stories of the wisest people on earth. What's more, you are part of an extraor
Resident Care Associate Full Time ($16.50-$17.50/hr.)
Viva Senior LivingBerryvilleJob Type Full-time Description Resident Care Associate Part Time POSITION TITLE: Resident Care Associate (RCA/DCA/CNA/PCA) DEPARTMENT: NursingREPORTS TO: Resident Care Director POSITION SUMMARY:The es
Residential Care Associate I - 5717
ColumbiaCare ServicesPortlandAPPLY TODAY AND MAKE A DIFFERENCE IN THE MENTAL HEALTH FIELD!What We OfferEnjoy our many benefits and incentives including:Affordable Medical/Dental/Vision plansFlexible Spending AccountGenerous Paid
Residential Care Associate I - 5673
ColumbiaCare ServicesPortlandAPPLY TODAY AND MAKE A DIFFERENCE IN THE MENTAL HEALTH FIELD!What We OfferEnjoy our many benefits and incentives including:Affordable Medical/Dental/Vision plansFlexible Spending AccountGenerous Paid
Resident Assistant Resident Care Aid
Pointe Frontier Retirement CommunityHoney BrookResident Assistant/Care AideThe Resident Assistant/Care Aide delivers quality assisted living services focused on maximizing resident's individual capabilities in accordance with all laws, regulations
Resident Care Aide/ Resident Medication Assistant
Peregrine Senior LivingSkaneatelesResident Care Aide/Medication Aide Schedule: Part Time Multiple openings across various shifts Salary: $16.00 - 17.50 per hour, based on experience Additional shift differential offered for weekend, e
Resident Care Aide
ElderwoodBuffaloSalary $16.50 / hr - $18.02 / hr Overview At Elderwood, our Mission is People Caring for People. Our values of Integrity, Collaboration, Accountability, Respect & Excellence are at the core of everyth
Resident Care Assistant
SAGA Senior LivingSan DiegoResident Care Assistant | Entry Level $18-$18.50/hourNovellus Clairemont Start a new career as a Resident Care Assistant with Novellus Clairemont!We are seeking compassionate and dependable Caregivers
Resident Care Aide
St. John'sRochesterSt. John's will lead and inspire a shift in society's views of elder hood. Join our family of dedicated, talented employees who are at the forefront of innovative senior services delivery in this comm
Resident Care Aide
Integra Home HealthEllingtonResident Care Aide (RCA) The Ivy at Ellington Per Diem| All Shifts Available-MUST BE 18 to apply!! Where Compassion, Patience, and Excellence Come Together At The Ivy at Ellington, our residents are m
Resident Care Assistant
NSSC LLCWoburnJob Title: Resident Care AssistantLocation: Windrose at Woburn Assisted Living Memory Care Woburn, MA 01801Hours: Part TimeJob Summary:The RCA performs the resident services tasks as assigned by the r
Resident Care Assistant
Vista Pointe at Mira LomaLas VegasResident Care Assistant At Vista Pointe at Mira Loma, we are dedicated to enriching the lives of our residents through compassionate care and unwavering support. We are seeking individuals who share o
Resident Care Assistant
HearthStone at LeesburgOxfordPOSITION: Resident Care AssistantREPORTS TO: Health and Wellness Director FLSA: Hourly OUR MISSION: We are united in our mission to offer seniors an elevated way of life, where comfort, connection, an
Resident Care Partner
Med Center HealthScottsvillePatient Care Assistant Under the direction of a licensed nurse performs assigned patient care duties. Observes the residents; helps support the residents' emotional needs and reports observations dire
Resident Care Aide
Viva Senior LivingGenevaJob Type Full-time, Part-time Description POSITION TITLE: Resident Care Aide DEPARTMENT: Wellness REPORTS TO: Wellness DirectorSupervise and care for residents on daily basis Provide assistance with a
Resident Care Assistant
Integritus HealthcarBuzzards BayFrom short term rehab and recovery to long term skilled nursing care, hospice services, restorative care, and even respite care, we are by your side. Bourne Manor, has been caring for area families si
Resident Care Aide
Peregrine Senior LivingAlbanyPer Diem Resident Care Aide We are currently seeking an energetic and dedicated per diem Resident Care Aide. Schedule: Per Diem Salary: $16.00 - $17.00 per hour, based on experience. Shift differentia
Resident Care Assistant
Prospect House Assisted Living and Memory CareWoburnResident Care Assistant Performs the resident services tasks as assigned by the Resident Care Director. Our services are a prime focus for our Resident Care department. This position provides service
Resident Care Associate
- Branson, Missouri, United States
- Branson, Missouri, United States
Über
The Bungalows at Branson Meadows is hiring Resident Care Associates to join their team!
Shift Details:
Part-Time, Evenings
The Resident Care Associate reports directly to the Resident Care Director.
PURPOSE
Resident Care Associate | CNA
The Resident Care Associate is responsible for providing the highest degree of quality care and services to a consistent group of residents and their families in our assisted living and
Memory care neighborhoods. This role includes providing hands on care, physical and emotional support as outlined in each resident’s Personalized Service Plan (PSP) while maintaining a safe, comfortable home like environment. The Resident Care Associate is responsible for demonstrating all elements of wellness, remaining in accordance with federal, state and local standards and regulations and Phoenix policies to promote the highest degree of quality care and services to our residents.
PRINCIPLE DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES
RESIDENT CARE
Resident Care Associate | CNA
- Participates in the development of the Personalized Service Plans and updates; attends service plan review meetings with families as requested
- Follows the hydration schedule established for the residents is maintained during the shift
- Completes resident meal attendance sheets have been completed and any resident who has not dined in the dining room has been provided room service and / or accounted for.
- Knows and complies with all resident rights
- Initiates, assigns, and assist with activities, as appropriate
- Check all assigned residents daily for cleanliness, appropriate clothing, any continence issues and change in condition
- Uses proper sanitary procedures and universal precautions
- Checks on assigned resident rooms daily for general cleanliness and neatness and takes appropriate action; ensures high risk rooms are double checked
- Assist with conducting laundry rooms, common areas – including bathrooms – checks for cleanliness and any exposed hazardous chemicals; and takes appropriate action (i.e. contacting housekeeping, personally cleaning the room, securing the chemicals)
- Completes all ADLs for assigned residents according to the resident’s Personalized Service Plan (PSP)
- Responds to security system and resident call bells promptly & immediately; takes appropriate action including resetting call bells
EDUCATION/EXPERIENCE/LICENSURE- CERTIFICATION
Resident Care Associate | CNA
- High School education preferred and may be required by the state
- Previous experience working with elders or disabled individuals, preferred
- Must be at least 18 years of age to perform the personal care aspects of the RCA position
- Knowledge and experience in Assisted Living industry and Dementia care or Skilled Nursing, preferred
- Ability to work weekends, evenings and flexible hours, available to our customers at peak service delivery days and times
PI2c7006ab79d1-36205-39695658
Sprachkenntnisse
- English
Dieses Stellenangebot stammt von einer Partnerplattform von TieTalent. Klick auf „Jetzt Bewerben”, um deine Bewerbung direkt auf deren Website einzureichen.