Jobbörse
Finde Jobs in deiner Nähe – ob vor Ort, hybrid oder remote.- Ähnliche Jobs zu: Tax Manager
Tax Manager
Ketel Thorstenson, LLPGilletteTax Manager OpportunityKetel Thorstenson, LLP (KT) is seeking an experienced Tax Manager to join our Tax team in any of our four office locations: Rapid City or Spearfish, SD, or Casper or Gillette, W
Tax Manager
AldiBelgiumHeb je net als ons een gezonde dosis zelfrelativering? Wil je werken bij een bedrijf waar je voordelen en kansen krijgt? Dan ben je méér dan welkom in ons hoofdkantoor om onszelf constant te helpen he
Tax Manager
IhealthlabsSunnyvaleTax Strategy ManagerWork Location: Sunnyvale, CaliforniaSalary Range: $125,000 - $170,000Job Type: Full-Time OnsiteOur Company:Founded in 2010, iHealth Labs is dedicated to empowering people to live h
Tax Manager
AldiBelgiumHeb je net als ons een gezonde dosis zelfrelativering? Wil je werken bij een bedrijf waar je voordelen en kansen krijgt? Dan ben je méér dan welkom in ons hoofdkantoor om onszelf constant te helpen he
Tax Manager
Franklin ProfessionalsTorranceTax ManagerWell established, highly profitable regional CPA firm seeks a Tax Manager to add to their growing staff. We offer a very reasonable work life balance, excellent benefits including large pot
Tax Manager
Welsh and AssociatesFlagstaffTax Practice ManagerOur client, a rapidly growing Wealth Management Firm in Flagstaff, AZ, expanding their services to include Tax Preparation for their clients. This firm is seeking an experienced Ta
Tax Manager / Senior Tax Manage
United Future, Inc.ErieTax Manager / Senior Tax ManagerA growing, multi-office public accounting firm in Northern Pennsylvania is searching for a tax manager/senior tax manager that needs to be ready to become a tax partner
Corporate Tax Manager
Sun RecruitingPhoenixTax ManagerCompany headquartered in Phoenix is looking to add a Tax Manager to their staff. The Tax Manager will support the corporate office accounting department by preparing book/tax differences to
Tax Senior Manager
Riverscape Search AgencyLos AngelesTax Senior ManagerWell established, highly profitable regional CPA firm seeks a Tax Senior Manager to add to their growing staff. The selected individual will work a hybrid in-office and home based sc
Tax Manager or Senior Manager
AldiBelgiumHeb je net als ons een gezonde dosis zelfrelativering? Wil je werken bij een bedrijf waar je voordelen en kansen krijgt? Dat belonen we natuurlijk met de voordelen van een vast contract van onbepaalde
Senior Manager-Tax
MJR RecruitingPittsburghSenior Manager - Tax Subject Matter Expert - Pass Thru Companies$125,000 - $160,000.00 May be in Pittsburgh area, Florida, New York City/New Jersey area, Ohio 8+ years experience in Public Accounting
Tax Manager / Senior Manager (Permanent)
AldiBelgiumHeb je net als ons een gezonde dosis zelfrelativering? Wil je werken bij een bedrijf waar je voordelen en kansen krijgt? Dat belonen we natuurlijk met de voordelen van een vast contract van onbepaalde
Senior Tax Manager | Tax Boutique | Private Clients
ConfidentialDublinSenior Tax Manager | Specialist Tax Consultancy | South Dublin Our client is a boutique tax consultancy, based in South Dublin.Apply fast, check the full description by scrolling below to find out the
R&D Tax Manager
ConfidentialDublinJob Title: R&D Tax Manager Location: Dublin (Hybrid) Reports to: Director / Associate Director Role Purpose As an R&D Tax Manager, you will be the primary engine driving the delivery of R&D Tax Credit
Tax Manager | North Dublin
ConfidentialDublinTax ManagerPlease double check you have the right level of experience and qualifications by reading the full overview of this opportunity below.- North Dublin- Rapidly Growing Firm The Opportunity Our
Tax Advisory Senior Manager
ConfidentialDublinAbout the Company My client is a leading professional services firm in Ireland with ambitious growth plans and a strong presence across multiple locations.You can get further details about the nature
Senior Tax Manager/ Director
ConfidentialBallinaOur client based in Mayo is seeking a Tax Director to join their growing practice.Increase your chances of an interview by reading the following overview of this role before making an application.This
Corporate Tax Assistant Manager
BDO UKLeedsIdeas | People | TrustWe’re BDO. An accountancy and business advisory firm, providing the advice and solutions businesses need to navigate today’s changing world.Our clients are Britain’s economic eng
Tax Manager - Indirect Tax - Sales and Use Lookback Review
Ernst & Young OmanChicagoLocation: Anywhere in Country At EY, we’re all in to shape your future with confidence. We’ll help you succeed in a globally connected powerhouse of diverse teams and take your career wherever you wan
Audit of Tax Senior Manager
BDO UKNottinghamIdeas | People | TrustWe’re BDO. An accountancy and business advisory firm, providing the advice and solutions entrepreneurial organisations need to navigate today’s changing world.We work with the co
Corporate Tax Compliance Senior Manager
ConfidentialDublinCorporate Tax Compliance Senior Manager Dublin A leading Dublin-based professional services firm is seeking an ambitiousCorporate Tax Compliance Senior Manager to join their high-performing tax team.M
Tax Assistant Manager - Financial Services
ConfidentialDublinFinancial Services Tax Assistant Manager Location: Dublin (Hybrid) A leading professional services firm is seeking a talented and ambitious Tax Assistant Manager to join its expanding Financial Servic
Senior Manager, Tax Operations & Compliance
Anheuser-BuschSt. LouisDreaming big is in our DNA. It’s who we are as a company. It’s our culture. It’s our heritage. And more than ever, it’s our future. A future where we’re always looking forward. Always serving up new w

Steuerreferent/Tax Manager (gn)
Peter Cremer Holding GmbH & Co. KG.HamburgCREMER - wir sind auf allen Kontinenten zu Hause. Von Europa bis Australien, von Amerika bis Asien. CREMER - wir sind ein stark wachsender, spannender und sicherer Arbeitgeber für Menschen, die inte
Tax Manager, Private Client Services/HNWI
AprioWestminsterTax Manager - Private Client ServicesJoin Aprio's Tax team and you will help clients maximize their opportunities. Aprio is a progressive, fast-growing firm looking for a Tax Manager - Private Client
Tax Manager
- Gillette, Wyoming, United States
- Gillette, Wyoming, United States
Über
Ketel Thorstenson, LLP (KT) is seeking an experienced Tax Manager to join our Tax team in any of our four office locations: Rapid City or Spearfish, SD, or Casper or Gillette, WY.
In this role, you will lead client engagements, provide technical expertise, and manage and develop staff while delivering high-quality tax services. You will serve as a trusted advisor to clients and play a key role in driving client relationships and team success within a collaborative, client-focused public accounting environment.
Responsibilities include but are not limited to:
- Review complex individual, partnership, and corporate tax returns to ensure accuracy and compliance
- Perform advanced tax research and resolve complex technical issues
- Provide tax planning, consulting, and compliance services to clients across a variety of industries
- Serve as the primary point of contact for assigned clients and build long-term relationships
- Manage multiple client engagements, timelines, and deliverables
- Mentor, coach, and develop staff, including reviewing work and providing feedback
- Support staff development and training initiatives
- Collaborate with partners on client strategy, planning, and business development efforts
- Stay current on tax laws, regulations, and industry trends
Requirements
Required Qualifications:
- Bachelor's degree in Accounting, Finance, or related field
- CPA (Certified Public Accountant) or EA (Enrolled Agent) certification
- Tax compliance experience in public accounting or a combination of corporate and public accounting experience
- Experience preparing individual tax returns
Preferred Qualifications:
- Experience serving clients across a variety of industries
- Strong communication and client service skills
- Ability to manage multiple priorities and deadlines in a fast-paced environment
- Strong analytical and problem-solving skills
Work Schedule & Location:
- Full-time position
- Annual requirement of 2256 hours in a calendar year
- Increased hours (55+) required during peak tax season
- Flexible hours in the off season
- Based in any of our four office locations: Rapid City or Spearfish, SD, or Casper or Gillette, WY.
Compensation & Benefits: Salary depends on experience and expertise. Compensation includes a comprehensive benefits package.
Featured Benefits Include:
- Paid Time Off and Holiday
- Paid Parental Leave
- Flexible Work Schedules
- Medical, Dental, Vision, Life, and Disability Coverage
- 401(k) Retirement Plan and Financial Wellness Resources
- Professional Development and Training
- Certification Assistance
- Tuition Reimbursement
- Paid Volunteer Time and Community Involvement Opportunities
Company Info
Ketel Thorstenson, LLP is a full-service accounting and consulting firm established in 1936. With offices across South Dakota and Wyoming, and a team with over 25 partners and 50+ CPAs, KT serves a diverse client base across a wide range of industriesfrom closely held businesses to complex organizations in agriculture, construction, hospitality, nonprofit, government, and beyond.
We're more than a traditional accounting firmwe're a team that values relationships, innovation, and impact. At KT, you'll find a collaborative, growth-focused environment where your ideas are welcomed, your contributions matter, and your career can evolve alongside the clients and communities we serve.
Sprachkenntnisse
- English
Dieses Stellenangebot stammt von einer Partnerplattform von TieTalent. Klick auf „Jetzt Bewerben”, um deine Bewerbung direkt auf deren Website einzureichen.