Job Opportunities
Find jobs near you, whether onsite, hybrid, or remote.- Similar Jobs to: Sales Analytics Expert
Registered Nurse
SSM HealthSaint LouisIt‘s more than a career, it‘s a calling MO-SSM Health St. Mary‘s Hospital - St. Louis Worker Type: Regular Job Highlights: Department : Progressive stepdown/TCU Schedule: Fulltime, Days, Ever
Registered Nurse - Emergency Department Charge Nurse
SSM HealthSaint LouisIt's more than a career, it's a calling MO-SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital - St. Louis Worker Type: Regular Job Highlights: Sign-on Bonus: Please speak with your recruiter about sign on bonus
Registered Nurse - Infusion
SSM HealthSaint LouisIt‘s more than a career, it‘s a calling MO-SSM Health St. Mary‘s Hospital - St. Louis Worker Type: Regular Job Highlights: Hours: 8am -4:30pm Join Our Team and Make a difference every day whi
RN - Stress Lab
SSM HealthSaint LouisIt‘s more than a career, it‘s a calling MO-SSM Health St. Mary‘s Hospital - St. Louis Worker Type: Regular Job Highlights: Schedule: Fulltime 7a-3:30pm, Days, No Weekends, No Holidays, and no
RN - Regional Float Pool - Emergency Dept- Full Time - Nights - Mercy St Louisand Surrounding Communities
MercySaint LouisFind your calling at Mercy! The Registered Nurse, utilizing theoretical concepts as a basis for decisions in practice will assess, plan, implement and evaluate individualized nursing care in accordan
Registered Nurse, Surgical Stepdown
MercySaint LouisFind your calling at Mercy! Overview: Utilizes the nursing process to provide patient care. Maintains professional accountability for provision of patient care for the assigned patients. Evaluates t
RN - Stepdown - Weekend Option
SSM HealthSaint LouisIt‘s more than a career, it‘s a calling MO-SSM Health St. Mary‘s Hospital - St. Louis Worker Type: Regular Job Highlights: Department : Progressive stepdown/TCU Schedule: Fulltime, Nights 7p-
RN-Weekend Option-Medical Progressive Care (Critical Care)
MercySaint LouisFind your calling at Mercy! Registered Nurse – Medical Progressive Care Unit (MPCU) Location: Mercy Hospital Department: Medical Progressive Care Schedule: Weekend (Nights) Employment Type: Non Ex
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (CRNA)
MissouriSaint LouisStep into the role that will allow you to achieve your clinical and career goals! Join our collegial team offering a newly enhanced compensation package. Provide safe, high-quality patient care as a f
Temporary Medical Radiographer
SSM HealthSaint LouisMO-SSM Health St. Louis City Medical Examiners Office PRN Schedule:? PRN as needed Typically working 2-3 days/week starting at 5-6am until 7-9 am plus other hours as needed Pay Range starts at: $27/ho
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (CRNA)
MissouriSaint LouisSchedule 3 4 Saturdays/month 8:00 AM 12:00 PM 4-hour guarantee Practice Details Ambulatory Surgery Center Retina procedures (MAC cases) 2 4 cases/daySkills Needed Independent practice Regional blocks
RN - Stepdown - Weekend Option
SSM HealthSaint LouisNone
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner (Per Diem)
Pediatrix Medical GroupSaint LouisJob Posting: Neonatal Nurse PractitionerRequisition ID: 2026-53044Location: US-MO-Saint LouisSpecialty: Neonatal Nurse PractitionerPosition Type: Per DiemHR Rep / Recruiter: Joseph SantosContact: joey
RN-Pediatric
SSMSaint LouisIt‘s more than a career, it‘s a calling MO-SSM Health Cardinal Glennon Children‘s Hospital Worker Type: Regular Job Highlights: RN-Pediatric Department: Med Surg - 4N Schedule: Full Time,
RN - Charge Nurse
SSM HealthSaint LouisIt‘s more than a career, it‘s a calling MO-SSM Health St. Mary‘s Hospital - St. Louis Worker Type: Regular Job Highlights: Join Our Team at St. Mary‘s Hospital! Make a difference every day whi
Registered Nurse - Surgery
SSM HealthSaint LouisIt's more than a career, it's a calling MO-SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital - St. Louis Worker Type: Regular Job Highlights: Department: Surgery Schedule : Fulltime, Call Schedule : 1 night a
Manager-Nursing Lvl 2 - Cardiothoracic / Vascular Operating Room
MercySaint LouisFind your calling at Mercy! Responsible to manage the delivery of nursing care to a specific patient population on a 24-hour basis while achieving quality clinical outcomes and maximizing the utiliza
RN - Cardinal Glennon Float
SSM HealthSaint LouisIt‘s more than a career, it‘s a calling MO-SSM Health Cardinal Glennon Children‘s Hospital Worker Type: Regular Job Highlights: Department: Nursing, Float to various units within the hospital
RN - Charge Nurse - Stress Lab
SSM HealthSaint LouisIt‘s more than a career, it‘s a calling. MO-SSM Health St. Mary‘s Hospital - St. Louis Worker Type: Regular Job Summary: Provides leadership and coordination of unit staffing while ensuring im
Remote Insurance Inside Sales Pro - Training & Licensing
Liberty Mutual InsuranceSaint LouisLiberty Mutual Insurance in St. Louis is seeking an Inside Sales Representative to handle inbound calls and warm leads. You'll consult with potential and existing policyholders, matching them to the c
Clinical Nurse BMT Inpatient Oncology
BJC HealthcareSaint LouisAdditional Information About the Role BSN or ADN Accepted Part time- 2-12 hour shifts 32 bed unit seeing leukemia lymphoma, blood cancer patients Overview Barnes-Jewish Hospital at Washington
Cardiac Sonographer Reg (RDCS) Days -Echo
BJC HealthcareSaint LouisAdditional Information About the Role BJC HealthCare System is hiring a Full-Time Registered Diagnostic Cardiac Sonographer (RDCS) for Christian Hospital (St. Louis, MO) - Graphics (Echocardiolog
Advanced Cardiac Care Clinical Nurse - (Part-Time) Days or Nights
BJC HealthcareSaint LouisAdditional Information About the Role 24-hours, 2 - 12 hour shifts per week Days or Nights Benefits start on 1st of the following month after first day BJC Career Ladder: The BJC Registred Nurse
Telehealth ICU Registered Nurse - Nights
BJC HealthcareSaint LouisAdditional Information About the Role Onsite position located at The Commons Monitors all ICUs across BJC Health East (3) 12hr Night shifts 6pm to 6am 3 Plus years of ICU experience required Ever
Neuro Progressive Care Unit Registered Nurse - Nights
BJC HealthcareSaint LouisAdditional Information About the Role BJC Registered Nurse Career Ladder: The BJC RN Career Ladder differentiates BJC as the place for nurses to work in the greater St. Louis area. This is a too
Registered Nurse
- Saint Louis, California, United States
- Saint Louis, California, United States
About
It‘s more than a career, it‘s a calling MO-SSM Health St. Mary‘s Hospital - St. Louis
Worker Type:
RegularJob Highlights:
Department : Progressive stepdown/TCU
Schedule: Fulltime, Days, Every Third Weekend
Join Our Team and make a difference every day while enjoying competitive pay, great benefits, and a supportive work environment We offer competitive, affordable health insurance and benefits designed to support you and your family
Fulfill your calling with SSM Health — apply today!
Job Summary:
Provides direct nursing care in settings where patients require complex assessments and intervention, in accordance with established policies, procedures and protocols of the healthcare organization.Job Responsibilities and Requirements:
PRIMARY RESPONSIBILITIES
- Obtains comprehensive data pertinent to the patient from the patient, family other healthcare providers to develop a holistic picture of the patient’s needs or condition.
- Analyzes and synthesizes data from the assessment in determining diagnosis or conditions relevant to care.
- Identifies optimal outcomes for the patient in collaboration with the patient, family and interprofessional team.
- Develops a plan that prescribes strategies and alternatives to attain outcomes, using clinical judgement in collaboration with patient, family and interprofessional care team.
- Implements the plan, employing strategies to promote and maintain a safe environment, coordinates implementation with patient, family and interprofessional team.
- Evaluates processes and progress toward attainment of goals and outcomes.
- Contributes to the quality and effectiveness of nursing practice, evaluates their own practice, and maintains current knowledge and competence.
- Communicates effectively in all areas of practice, collaborates with patient, family and interprofessional team.
- Uses clinical inquiry and integrates best evidence into practice.
- Applies the existing body of evidence-based practice and scientific knowledge in health care to critical care nursing practice, ensuring that nursing care is delivered based on patient’s age-specific needs and clinical needs as described in the department‘s Scope of Service.
- Works in a constant state of alertness and safe manner.
- Performs other duties as assigned.
EDUCATION
- Graduate of accredited school of nursing or education equivalency for licensing
EXPERIENCE
- No experience required
PHYSICAL REQUIREMENTS
- Constant use of speech to share information through oral communication.
- Constant standing and walking.
- Frequent lifting/carrying and pushing/pulling objects weighing 0-25 lbs.
- Frequent sitting, reaching and keyboard use/data entry.
- Frequent use of vision and depth perception for distances near (20 inches or less) and far (20 feet or more) and to identify and distinguish colors.
- Frequent use of smell to detect/recognize odors.
- Frequent use of hearing to receive oral communication, distinguish body sounds and/or hear alarms, malfunctioning machinery, etc.
- Occasional lifting/carrying and pushing/pulling objects weighing 25-50 lbs.
- Occasional lifting/moving of patients.
- Occasional bending, stooping, kneeling, squatting, twisting, gripping and repetitive foot/leg and hand/arm movements.
- Occasional driving.
- Rare crawling and running.
REQUIRED PROFESSIONAL LICENSE AND/OR CERTIFICATIONS
State of Work Location: Illinois
- Basic Life Support HealthCare Provider (BLS HCP) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- And
- Registered Professional Nurse (RN) - Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation (IDFPR)
- And
- Advanced Life Support (ALS) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- Or
- Emergency Nursing Pediatric Course (ENPC) - Emergency Nurses Association (ENA)
- Or
- Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) - American Academy Pediatrics (AAP)
- Or
- Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- Or
- Trauma Nursing Core Course (TNCC) - Emergency Nurses Association (ENA)
- Or
- Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) Essentials - American Academy of Pediatrics (AAP)
State of Work Location: Missouri
- Basic Life Support HealthCare Provider (BLS HCP) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- And
- Registered Nurse (RN) - Missouri Division of Professional Registration
- Or
- Registered Nurse (RN) Issued by Compact State
- And
- Advanced Life Support (ALS) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- Or
- Emergency Nursing Pediatric Course (ENPC) - Emergency Nurses Association (ENA)
- Or
- Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) - American Academy Pediatrics (AAP)
- Or
- Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- Or
- Trauma Nursing Core Course (TNCC) - Emergency Nurses Association (ENA)
- Or
- Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) Essentials - American Academy of Pediatrics (AAP)
State of Work Location: Oklahoma
- Basic Life Support HealthCare Provider (BLS HCP) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- And
- Registered Nurse (RN) Issued by Compact State
- And
- Registered Nurse (RN) - Oklahoma Board of Nursing (OBN)
- And
- Advanced Life Support (ALS) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- Or
- Emergency Nursing Pediatric Course (ENPC) - Emergency Nurses Association (ENA)
- Or
- Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) - American Academy Pediatrics (AAP)
- Or
- Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- Or
- Trauma Nursing Core Course (TNCC) - Emergency Nurses Association (ENA)
- Or
- Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) Essentials - American Academy of Pediatrics (AAP)
State of Work Location: Wisconsin
- Basic Life Support HealthCare Provider (BLS HCP) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- And
- Registered Nurse (RN) Issued by Compact State
- Or
- Registered Nurse (RN) - Wisconsin Department of Safety and Professional Services
- And
- Advanced Life Support (ALS) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- Or
- Emergency Nursing Pediatric Course (ENPC) - Emergency Nurses Association (ENA)
- Or
- Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) - American Academy Pediatrics (AAP)
- Or
- Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) - American Heart Association (AHA)
- Or
- Trauma Nursing Core Course (TNCC) - Emergency Nurses Association (ENA)
- Or
- Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) Essentials - American Academy of Pediatrics (AAP)
Work Shift:
Day Shift (United States of America)Job Type:
EmployeeDepartment:
Prog High - 3and4Scheduled Weekly Hours:
36Benefits:
SSM Health values our exceptional employees by offering a comprehensive benefits package to fit their needs.
Paid Parental Leave : we offer eligible team members one week of paid parental leave for newborns or newly adopted children (pro-rated based on FTE).
Flexible Payment Options: our voluntary benefit offered through DailyPay offers eligible hourly team members instant access to their earned, unpaid base pay (fees may apply) before payday.
Upfront Tuition Coverage : we provide upfront tuition coverage through FlexPath Funded for eligible team members.
SSM Health is an equal opportunity employer. SSM Health does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, age, disability, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, pregnancy, veteran status , or any other characteristic protected by applicable law. Click here to learn more.
Languages
- English
This job comes from a TieTalent partner platform. Click "Apply Now" to submit your application directly on their site.